Edmonton, Alberta · Face · Body · Bikini Waxing

Waxing inEdmonton, madesimple.

Facial and body waxing at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio - from brows and full-face waxing to legs, bikini, Brazilian, underarms and more.

9446 149 StEdmonton, AB T5R 1C6
(780) 481-8833Open Tuesday - Saturday
Private beauty treatment area at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio in Edmonton

Waxing services in Edmonton

Smooth skin,
without overcomplicating it.

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio offers facial and body waxing in Edmonton, including brow waxing, full-face waxing, leg waxing, bikini and Brazilian waxing, underarms, arms, back and chest.

Waxing services start at $15, with clear pricing available before you call to book.

Face

Simple facial waxing, where you need it.

Keep facial hair maintained with targeted waxing services for individual areas or choose a full-face service.

Lip, chin or sides$15
Brows$20
Full face$55
Call to book facial waxing ↗
Beauty treatment area at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio

Brow waxing in Edmonton

A small detail that changes the whole look.

Jetz offers brow waxing as a straightforward way to clean up and maintain your brows.

Brow waxing$20

Looking for more brow definition? Brow tinting is also available at Jetz for $20.

Legs

Choose the coverage that works for you.

Jetz offers both half-leg and full-leg waxing depending on how much coverage you need.

Half leg$55
Full leg$85
Call to book leg waxing ↗

Bikini

Bikini & Brazilian waxing in Edmonton.

Choose from bikini, French bikini and Brazilian waxing services at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio.

Bikini$35
French bikini$45
Brazilian$65
Call about bikini waxing ↗

Body

Waxing for more than just legs.

Additional body waxing services are available for underarms, arms, back and chest.

Underarms$30
Full arm$55
Back or chest$60

Waxing services & prices

Know the price
before you book.

Face

ServicePrice
Lip, chin or sides$15
Brows$20
Full face$55

Legs

ServicePrice
Half leg$55
Full leg$85

Bikini

ServicePrice
Bikini$35
French bikini$45
Brazilian$65

Body

ServicePrice
Underarms$30
Full arm$55
Back or chest$60
Not sure which service to book?Call for a quick consultation ↗

Waxing at Jetz

Your beauty routine,
all in one place.

01

Face

Brows, individual facial areas or full-face waxing.

02

Body

Legs, underarms, arms, back and chest waxing.

03

Bikini

Bikini, French bikini and Brazilian waxing options.

Finishing touches

Brows and lashes,
a little more defined.

Jetz also offers lash and brow tinting, making it easy to combine waxing with other small beauty services during visits to the same Edmonton salon.

For example, you can combine brow waxing with brow tinting if both services are available when you book.

Call about waxing & tinting↗
Eyelash tinting$25
Brow tinting$20

Waxing salon in Edmonton, Alberta

Local beauty care,
close to home.

Looking for waxing in Edmonton with clear pricing and several face and body options?

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio offers waxing services from its salon at 9446 149 St, Edmonton, alongside hair, nail and tinting services.

Address9446 149 St
Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6

Visit Jetz

Plan your next appointment

Monday
Closed
Tuesday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Wednesday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Thursday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Friday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Saturday
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
Closed
Call the salon↗

More than waxing

Hair, nails and beauty
under one roof.

Waxing doesn't have to mean visiting a separate studio.

Inside Jetz

Face, body and finishing touches.

Facial waxing service at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio
Waxing service at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio in Edmonton
Brow tinting service at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio

9446 149 St · Edmonton

Find Jetz in Edmonton.

Visit Jetz Hair and Nails Studio at 9446 149 St, Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6. Use Google Maps for turn-by-turn directions from your current location.

Google reviews

What clients say about Jetz.

Posted on Google Google
Mike Hoffman profile picture
Mike Hoffman
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Karen is a fantastic hairstylist. Happy I can get my cuts done by her!!!
Posted on Google Google
Amber Mackay profile picture
Amber Mackay
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I've been seeing lena for years. She's amazing at what she does, and she's super skilled . I really recommend her. Her services are great and her salon is really clean. She takes pride in what she does. I'm always a happy client ☺️
Posted on Google Google
Katherine profile picture
Katherine
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I had long hair way past my shoulders, but the sides were shorter from growing out a short haircut. I wanted the back to even out with the front sides, explained I didn’t want them too short. After discussion with Lena, she listened intently and delivered exactly what I wanted. Being a sceptic because I’ve had such bad experiences in the past, I can honestly say she delivered 100%. Her prices are very fair and reasonable. I would definitely recommend -thank you Lena. Awesome job. :)
Posted on Google Google
Neil R profile picture
Neil R
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great prices, great service
Posted on Google Google
M.J. Hansford profile picture
M.J. Hansford
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I am nervous to post this cause if she gets too busy I will cry ... LOLOLOLOL! I feel reasonably priced good stylists in Edmonton are now tough to find after covid. Sigh. Lena the owner is excellent and does her own work in cutting and esthetics even as the small business owner. SUPPORT TINY EDMONTON BUSINESSES LEFT STANDING! I ADORE the new color. She has an excellent eye! And AMAZING non chemical mani pedi not to mention paraffin wax for dry soles! I go to do hair and esthetic all in one shot which is such a convenience for busy people.

Quick answers

Waxing frequently asked
questions.

Does Jetz Hair and Nails Studio offer waxing in Edmonton?+

Yes. Jetz Hair and Nails Studio offers facial and body waxing in Edmonton, including brows, full face, legs, bikini, Brazilian, underarms, arms, back and chest.

How much does waxing cost at Jetz?+

Waxing services start at $15 for lip, chin or side facial waxing. Prices vary depending on the area being treated.

How much is eyebrow waxing?+

Brow waxing at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio is $20.

How much is full-face waxing?+

Full-face waxing is $55.

Does Jetz offer Brazilian waxing in Edmonton?+

Yes. Brazilian waxing is available for $65.

How much is bikini waxing?+

Regular bikini waxing is $35, French bikini waxing is $45, and Brazilian waxing is $65.

How much is leg waxing?+

Half-leg waxing is $55, and full-leg waxing is $85.

Does Jetz offer underarm waxing?+

Yes. Underarm waxing is $30.

Can I get my arms waxed?+

Yes. Full-arm waxing is available for $55.

Does Jetz offer back or chest waxing?+

Yes. Back or chest waxing is available for $60.

Does Jetz offer brow tinting?+

Yes. Brow tinting is $20. Eyelash tinting is also available for $25.

Where is Jetz Hair and Nails Studio located?+

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio is located at 9446 149 St, Edmonton, Alberta T5R 1C6.

What are the salon's opening hours?+

Jetz is open Tuesday through Friday from 10:00am to 7:00pm and Saturday from 10:00am to 4:00pm. The salon is closed Monday and Sunday.

How do I book a waxing appointment?+

Call Jetz Hair and Nails Studio at (780) 481-8833 to ask about availability and book your appointment.

More at Jetz

Complete your
beauty routine.

Jetz also offers professional hair and nail services in Edmonton.

Ready to book?

Your next waxing appointment
starts with a call.

From brows and facial waxing to legs, bikini, Brazilian and body waxing, contact Jetz Hair and Nails Studio to ask about availability.

Call (780) 481-8833↗

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio
9446 149 St · Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6

Scroll to Top