Edmonton, Alberta · Full-service beauty salon

Hair, nails & beauty in Edmonton, made personal.

Haircuts, colour, styling, nails, waxing and tinting in one welcoming local salon.

9446 149 StEdmonton, AB T5R 1C6
(780) 481-8833Open Tuesday - Saturday
Interior of Jetz Hair and Nails Studio in Edmonton with hair styling and nail stations
01HairCut · colour · style
02NailsManicure · pedicure · gel
Scroll
Haircuts✦Colour✦Nails✦Waxing✦Tinting✦Styling✦ Haircuts✦Colour✦Nails✦Waxing✦Tinting✦Styling✦

Everything in one place

Your beauty routine,
less complicated.

Main salon floor at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio
Nail station and colour selection at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio
Private beauty treatment area at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio
01

Hair that works for real life.

From everyday cuts to colour, foils, styling and bridal looks. Clear pricing and a salon team that keeps the experience personal.

  • Women's haircut from $40
  • Men's haircut from $25
  • One step colour from $75
02

Nails, polished without the rush.

Manicure, pedicure and gel nail services in a dedicated nail area with a wide range of colours.

  • Manicure $40
  • Pedicure $50
  • Gel nail new set from $55
03

Simple finishing touches.

Waxing and tinting services for a clean, low-maintenance finish, all under the same roof.

  • Brows $20
  • Brazilian $65
  • Eyelash tinting $25

Services & prices

Know what to expect
before you book.

Prices shown reflect the salon's current service menu. Services marked "& up" may vary depending on the service required. Call the salon if you'd like to confirm pricing before booking.

01✂

Haircuts

  • Women's$40 & up
  • Men's$25 & up
  • Children under 12$20 & up
02≈

Shampoo & Style

  • Women's style$25
  • Updo$75 & up
  • Trial bridal updo$60 & up
  • Bridal$110 & up
  • Permanent waves$105 & up
  • Spiral permanent waves$150 & up
03◐

Colour Treatment

  • One step colour$75 & up
  • Toning$15
  • Single colour foils$95 & up
  • Multi colour foils$105 & up
  • Corrective colourConsultation
04◇

Waxing

  • Lip, chin or sides$15
  • Brows$20
  • Full face$55
  • Half leg$55
  • Full leg$85
  • Bikini$35
  • French bikini$45
  • Brazilian$65
  • Underarms$30
  • Full arm$55
  • Back or chest$60
05◌

Nail Treatment

  • Manicure$40
  • Pedicure$50
  • Paraffin$15
  • Polish change$15
  • Gel nails - new set$55 & up
  • Gel nails - fill$45 & up
  • Nail repair$5
A local Edmonton salon

Look polished.
Feel like yourself.

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio team member welcoming clients in Edmonton Jetz · Edmonton

Welcome to Jetz

Beauty care that still feels
human.

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio is a full-service hair, nail and beauty salon in Edmonton offering haircuts, colour, styling, nails, waxing and tinting in a friendly, relaxed setting.

01One salon

Hair, nails and esthetic services in one convenient location.

02Clear pricing

See the service menu before booking. Services marked "& up" may vary depending on the service required.

03Local care

Conveniently located at 9446 149 St in Edmonton.

Selected work

A little inspiration for your next visit.

Browse a mix of hair, nail and beauty work from the Jetz portfolio, then explore the service that fits what you have in mind.

Visit us

Plan your next
appointment.

Call ahead to confirm availability and book the service that fits your schedule.

Call (780) 481-8833↗
Hours of operationEdmonton, AB
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Wednesday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Thursday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Friday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Saturday
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
Closed
9446 149 St, Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6

9446 149 St · Edmonton

Find Jetz in Edmonton.

Visit Jetz Hair and Nails Studio at 9446 149 St, Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6. Use Google Maps for turn-by-turn directions from your current location.

Google reviews

What clients say about Jetz.

Posted on Google Google
Mike Hoffman profile picture
Mike Hoffman
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Karen is a fantastic hairstylist. Happy I can get my cuts done by her!!!
Posted on Google Google
Amber Mackay profile picture
Amber Mackay
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I've been seeing lena for years. She's amazing at what she does, and she's super skilled . I really recommend her. Her services are great and her salon is really clean. She takes pride in what she does. I'm always a happy client ☺️
Posted on Google Google
Katherine profile picture
Katherine
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I had long hair way past my shoulders, but the sides were shorter from growing out a short haircut. I wanted the back to even out with the front sides, explained I didn’t want them too short. After discussion with Lena, she listened intently and delivered exactly what I wanted. Being a sceptic because I’ve had such bad experiences in the past, I can honestly say she delivered 100%. Her prices are very fair and reasonable. I would definitely recommend -thank you Lena. Awesome job. :)
Posted on Google Google
Neil R profile picture
Neil R
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great prices, great service
Posted on Google Google
M.J. Hansford profile picture
M.J. Hansford
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I am nervous to post this cause if she gets too busy I will cry ... LOLOLOLOL! I feel reasonably priced good stylists in Edmonton are now tough to find after covid. Sigh. Lena the owner is excellent and does her own work in cutting and esthetics even as the small business owner. SUPPORT TINY EDMONTON BUSINESSES LEFT STANDING! I ADORE the new color. She has an excellent eye! And AMAZING non chemical mani pedi not to mention paraffin wax for dry soles! I go to do hair and esthetic all in one shot which is such a convenience for busy people.

Quick answers

Frequently asked
questions.

What services does Jetz Hair and Nails Studio offer?+

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio is a full-service beauty salon in Edmonton offering women's, men's and children's haircuts, hair colour and foils, styling and bridal hair, manicures, pedicures, gel nails, waxing, eyelash tinting and brow tinting.

Where is Jetz Hair and Nails Studio located?+

The salon is located at 9446 149 St, Edmonton, Alberta T5R 1C6.

What are the salon's opening hours?+

Jetz is open Tuesday through Friday from 10:00am to 7:00pm and Saturday from 10:00am to 4:00pm. The salon is closed Monday and Sunday.

How do I book an appointment?+

Call Jetz Hair and Nails Studio at (780) 481-8833 to ask about availability and book your appointment.

How much is a women's haircut?+

Women's haircuts at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio in Edmonton start at $40. Final pricing for services marked "& up" may vary depending on the service required.

Ready when you are

Your next appointment
starts with one call.

(780) 481-8833↗

9446 149 St · Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6

Scroll to Top