Edmonton, Alberta · Manicure · Pedicure · Gel Nails

Nail salon inEdmonton, madepersonal.

Manicures, pedicures, gel nails, fills, repairs and finishing treatments at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio - a welcoming local salon at 9446 149 St in Edmonton.

9446 149 StEdmonton, AB T5R 1C6
(780) 481-8833Open Tuesday - Saturday
Manicure station and nail colour selection at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio in Edmonton

Nail services in Edmonton

Nail care that feels
easy.

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio is a local nail salon in Edmonton offering manicures, pedicures, gel nails, gel fills, nail repairs, polish changes and paraffin treatments.

Whether you're maintaining your regular nail routine, refreshing your polish or getting ready for an occasion, you can find straightforward nail services and clear starting prices in one convenient Edmonton salon.

Manicure

Clean, polished and cared for.

A manicure is a simple way to keep your hands and nails looking neat and well maintained.

Whether it's part of your regular beauty routine or you're preparing for an event, Jetz offers professional manicure services in Edmonton.

Manicure$40
Call to book a manicure ↗
Manicure workstation at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio

Pedicure

A little care goes a long way.

Keep your feet and nails looking fresh with a professional pedicure at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio.

Pedicure$50
Call to book a pedicure ↗
Pedicure and beauty treatment area at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio

Gel nails

Longer-lasting nails, your way.

Looking for gel nails in Edmonton?

Jetz offers new gel nail sets, fills and individual nail repairs so you can maintain your nails without starting over every visit.

Services marked "& up" may vary depending on the service required.

Gel nails - new set$55 & up
Gel nails - fill$45 & up
Nail repair$5
Call about gel nails ↗

Finishing touches

Small treatments. Noticeable difference.

Sometimes you don't need a complete nail service.

Jetz also offers simple finishing and maintenance treatments including polish changes and paraffin treatments.

Paraffin treatment$15
Polish change$15

Nail services & prices

Know what to expect
before you book.

Nail Treatment

ServicePrice
Manicure$40
Pedicure$50
Paraffin$15
Polish change$15

Gel Nails

ServicePrice
New gel set$55 & up
Gel nail fill$45 & up
Nail repair$5

Services marked "& up" may vary depending on the service required.

Not sure which service to book?Call for a quick consultation ↗

Nails at Jetz

Your nail routine,
less complicated.

01

Everyday maintenance

Manicures, pedicures and polish changes for regular nail care.

02

Gel nail services

New gel sets, fills and repairs when you want a longer-lasting option.

03

One local salon

Take care of your nails, hair and other beauty services at the same Edmonton location.

Nail salon in Edmonton, Alberta

Local nail care,
close to home.

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio offers nail services from a convenient Edmonton location at 9446 149 St.

From a simple manicure or pedicure to gel nails and maintenance services, you can review pricing before calling and choose the service that fits what you need.

Address9446 149 St
Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6

Visit Jetz

Plan your next nail appointment

Monday
Closed
Tuesday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Wednesday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Thursday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Friday
10:00am - 7:00pm
Saturday
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
Closed
Call the salon↗
Hair and nail workstations inside Jetz Hair and Nails Studio

Inside Jetz

Hair, nails and beauty
under one roof.

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio is more than a nail salon.

Alongside manicures, pedicures and gel nails, the salon also offers haircuts, colour, styling, waxing and tinting services.

That means you can take care of several parts of your beauty routine from one familiar Edmonton location.

Nail portfolio

Manicure and pedicure inspiration.

Browse a selection of manicure and pedicure looks, then call the salon to ask about the service and appointment availability.

9446 149 St · Edmonton

Find Jetz in Edmonton.

Visit Jetz Hair and Nails Studio at 9446 149 St, Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6. Use Google Maps for turn-by-turn directions from your current location.

Google reviews

What clients say about Jetz.

Posted on Google Google
Mike Hoffman profile picture
Mike Hoffman
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Karen is a fantastic hairstylist. Happy I can get my cuts done by her!!!
Posted on Google Google
Amber Mackay profile picture
Amber Mackay
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I've been seeing lena for years. She's amazing at what she does, and she's super skilled . I really recommend her. Her services are great and her salon is really clean. She takes pride in what she does. I'm always a happy client ☺️
Posted on Google Google
Katherine profile picture
Katherine
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I had long hair way past my shoulders, but the sides were shorter from growing out a short haircut. I wanted the back to even out with the front sides, explained I didn’t want them too short. After discussion with Lena, she listened intently and delivered exactly what I wanted. Being a sceptic because I’ve had such bad experiences in the past, I can honestly say she delivered 100%. Her prices are very fair and reasonable. I would definitely recommend -thank you Lena. Awesome job. :)
Posted on Google Google
Neil R profile picture
Neil R
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great prices, great service
Posted on Google Google
M.J. Hansford profile picture
M.J. Hansford
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I am nervous to post this cause if she gets too busy I will cry ... LOLOLOLOL! I feel reasonably priced good stylists in Edmonton are now tough to find after covid. Sigh. Lena the owner is excellent and does her own work in cutting and esthetics even as the small business owner. SUPPORT TINY EDMONTON BUSINESSES LEFT STANDING! I ADORE the new color. She has an excellent eye! And AMAZING non chemical mani pedi not to mention paraffin wax for dry soles! I go to do hair and esthetic all in one shot which is such a convenience for busy people.

Quick answers

Nail salon frequently asked
questions.

How much is a manicure at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio?+

A manicure at Jetz Hair and Nails Studio in Edmonton is $40.

How much is a pedicure?+

A pedicure is $50.

Does Jetz offer gel nails in Edmonton?+

Yes. Jetz offers new gel nail sets, gel fills and individual nail repairs.

How much is a new set of gel nails?+

A new gel nail set starts at $55.

How much is a gel nail fill?+

Gel nail fills start at $45.

How much is a nail repair?+

An individual nail repair is $5.

Does Jetz offer polish changes?+

Yes. A polish change is $15.

Does Jetz offer paraffin treatments?+

Yes. Paraffin treatments are available for $15.

Where is Jetz Hair and Nails Studio located?+

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio is located at 9446 149 St, Edmonton, Alberta T5R 1C6.

What are the salon's opening hours?+

Jetz is open Tuesday through Friday from 10:00am to 7:00pm and Saturday from 10:00am to 4:00pm. The salon is closed Monday and Sunday.

How do I book a nail appointment?+

Call Jetz Hair and Nails Studio at (780) 481-8833 to ask about availability and book your appointment.

More at Jetz

Complete your
beauty routine.

Jetz also offers professional hair, waxing and tinting services in Edmonton.

Ready for your next nail appointment?

Fresh nails start with a call.

From a simple manicure or pedicure to a new gel set, fill or repair, contact Jetz Hair and Nails Studio to ask about availability.

Call (780) 481-8833↗

Jetz Hair and Nails Studio
9446 149 St · Edmonton, AB T5R 1C6

Scroll to Top